open burger

Privacy Policy

Please read these terms and conditions ("terms", "terms and conditions") carefully before using the https://createwith.net website (the "service" or "website") operated by "Create With" ("us", "we", or "our").

1. Create With respects each individual's right to personal privacy

We are committed to the protection of your privacy and will take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information (as defined in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 downloadable here). Our privacy policy indicates what we do with your information. By using this website you are accepting the terms set out in this policy.

This policy applies solely to information collected at https://createwith.net ("website") and may not apply to information we collect about you in different situations (such as through email correspondence). Please take a few moments to read this privacy policy. By accessing this Create With website, you acknowledge that this privacy policy applies to only the services of this Create With website.

2. Parental information

This website is child safe and does not feature improper or inappropriate content.

3. Age limit

While the website is suitable for children, we recommend parental consent for children under 13 years of age. Information we collect and use is as worded inside this privacy policy policy.

4. Children’s information

We do not intend children under 13 years of age to use our website without a parent’s consent. Some content may not be suitable for young and/or highly sensitive audiences. We will collect anonymised information for all users of the website. Any reported content is reviewed and removed upon further inspection if it does not meet our criteria for proper and/or appropriate content.

5. Information we collect

We collect information from you in the following ways: through your casual surfing, your posting of unsolicited information to our website, and/or your providing information specifically requested where you require any of our services. Information may include personal information which identifies you such as your name, email address and contact details. We also automatically capture information about your computer hardware and software. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses.

While we will make every effort to protect any personal information received or collected, you acknowledge that it is possible for internet-based communications to be intercepted and that we cannot therefore guarantee your privacy. We will not be responsible for any damage to you or any third party may suffer as a result of the transmission of personal information that you make through our website, or that you expressly or implicitly authorise us to make, or for any errors or any changes made to any transmitted information.

We collect and use your personal information to enable us to deliver our services to you, to inform you of facts relating to your access and use of our website, to verify your identity, to let you know of any changes to our website and to inform you of other products or services available from us, our affiliates, associated companies or trusted partners. We may also contact you in connection with surveys to obtain your opinion on our current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

We will be entitled to de-personalise your personal information and make it available to reputable organizations for research and statistical purposes. In this regard, we will take all reasonable measures to ensure that any person receiving the de-personalised information is unable to link it back to you. You are welcome to request the names of such research organisations from us. We own and retain all rights to non-personal statistical information collected and compiled by it.

We will take reasonable measures to delete all your personal information that has become obsolete. During the time that your personal information is used, and for a period of at least 1 (one) year thereafter, we will keep a record of your personal information and the purpose for which it was collected, as well as of any person or organisation to which such information was disclosed, including the date on which, and the purpose for which, the information was disclosed.

You acknowledge and accept that we cannot take any responsibility for any of your personal information that is collected outside the scope of this agreement or our website by any intermediary or other third party whether or not any data, relating to you, is conveyed through such party's network or computers.

In the event that our company changes ownership, you hereby consent to your personal information being transferred to the new owner in such circumstances, provided that the new owner will not, in any way, dilute your rights and obligations regarding the personal information as set out in this privacy policy.

Your personal information will not be used, sold, divulged or made available to any third party otherwise than as mentioned in this policy unless required or permitted by law or where you have provided your consent (in writing or electronically).

This privacy policy may be revised and updated at any time without prior notice. Please check it each time you access our website as your continued use of this website constitutes acceptance of revisions and updates.

6. Non-personal identifiable information (e.g. IP address, hardware information)

Our servers will automatically record such information to help understand how a person operates and performs on the website to help improve and track components that are listed below. This information may be logged and referenced at a later time.

7. Cookie data

Like many internet sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. https://www.createwith.net uses cookies to collect information to track usage. Cookie tracking is used to monitor views on all photo types. Cookie sessions are used to store account data locally or on the server side for your conveniences. Other cookies may be used by advertising and third-party tools/resources.

Security

We cannot guarantee the information we collect is completely secure. The Internet and its ability to transmit data isn't flawless, and there is no current method of guaranteeing complete security. However, we will do our best to protect and secure your information.

8. When we might disclose information

As part of our regular business conduct, we may share information with companies or individuals providing services or acting on our behalf, such as companies providing technological or fulfilment services. In the event that there is a change of corporate ownership, the new owners will of course be provided with our files, including information you have submitted. We will also share information with government officials, including law enforcement officials or court authorities, in order to cooperate with a legitimate investigation.

Unless we tell you first (such as at the time we collect information from you), or unless it is part of a specific program or feature in which you have elected to participate, we do not share personally identifiable information that we have collected (such as name or email address) with other third-party companies for their own commercial or marketing purposes.

9. Questions

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our policies, please contact us at: email: owner@createwith.net

These terms were most recently updated on 10th of January, 2020.